'Like' if you're a High School Sports fan!   

2016 NC High School Baseball Playoffs - 1A

   

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Championship Round 4 Round 3 Round 2 Round 1
                 

May 11 at 7pm

1

 Whiteville 5

32

 Southside 0
             

May 11 at 7pm

1

 Cherryville 10

32

 CSO Davidson 2
 

May 14 at 7pm

1

 Whiteville 5

16

 Jones Senior 0
   

   

May 14 at 7pm

1

 Cherryville 6

16

 W Montgomery 2
 

May 11 at 7pm

16

 Jones Senior 8

17

 Oxford Prep 7
             

May 11 at 7pm

16

 W Montgomery 4

17

 East Surry 3
   

May 18 at 7pm

1

 Whiteville 7

8

 Wallace Rose 0
     

May 17 at 7pm

1

 Cherryville 7

8

 N Stanly 1
   

May 10 at 6:30pm

8

 Wallace Rose 16

25

 Rocky Mount 0
             

May 11 at 7pm

8

 N Stanly 14

25

 River Mill A 4
 

May 13 at 6pm

8

 Wallace Rose 3

9

 Manteo 2
         

May 14 at 7pm

8

 N Stanly 4

9

 Hayesville 3
 

May 11 at 6pm

9

 Manteo 5

24

 Columbia 3
             

May 11 at 7pm

9

 Hayesville 2

24

 Andrews 0
                 
    EAST

May 20 at 7pm

1

 Whiteville 1

4

 Voyager Acy 0
 

May 21 at 7pm

1

 Cherryville 4

4

 Murphy 3

WEST

   
                 

May 11 at 7pm

5

 Riverside 13

28

 East Wake 0
             

May 11 at 7pm

5

 Uwharrie Ctr 3

28

 Alleghany 0
 

May 14 at 7pm

5

 Riverside 5

21

 Gates County 8
         

May 14 at 7pm

5

 Uwharrie Ctr 4

21

 Elkin 2
 

May 10 at 6pm

12

 Granville Cent 6

21

 Gates County 7
             

May 11 at 7pm

12

 Rosboro C 0

21

 Elkin 10
   

May 18 at 7pm

21

 Gates County 0

4

 Voyager Acy 11
 

EAST REGIONAL
BEST OF 3 SERIES

 

May 17 at 7pm

5

 Uwharrie Ctr 5

4

 Murphy 6
   

May 11 at 7pm

13

 Tarboro 1

20

 Hobbton 0
     

May 24 at 7pm

1

 Whiteville 2

7

 E Carteret 0
     

May 11 at 7pm

13

 North Moore 8

20

 W Columbus 5
 

May 14 at 7pm

1

 Tarboro 1

4

 Voyager Acy 3
   

I
I
I
I

   

May 14 at 7pm

13

 North Moore 1

4

 Murphy 2
 

May 11 at 7pm

4

 Voyager Acy 25

29

 KIPP Pride 0
     

I
I
I
I

     

May 11 at 7pm

4

 Murphy 14

29

 Gray Stone 4
     

STATE
CHAMPIONSHIP

June 3 at 8pm

1

 Whiteville

1

 Cherryville

STATE
CHAMPIONSHIP

     

May 11 at 7pm

3

 Louisburg 1

30

 Pamlico Cty 7
     

I
I
I
I

     

May 10 at 6pm

3

 S Stanly 10

30

 Swain Cty 0
 

May 14 at 7pm

30

 Pamlico Cty 1

14

 Princeton 5
   

I
I
I
I

   

May 12 at 6pm

3

 S Stanly 7

19

 Rosman 0
 

May 11 at 7pm

14

 Princeton 6

19

 South Creek 0
     

May 24 at 7pm

1

 Cherryville 2

2

 Walkertown 0
     

May 11 at 7pm

14

 Blue Ridge 5

19

 Rosman 6
   

May 17 at 7pm

14

 Princeton 3

11

 Spring Creek 4
 

WEST REGIONAL
BEST OF 3 SERIES

 
 

May 17 at 7pm

3

 S Stanly 6

27

 Highland T 2
   

May 10 at 5:30pm

6

 Spring Creek 9

27

 Northside 0
             

May 11 at 7pm

6

 Starmount 3

27

 Highland Tech 7
 

May 14 at 7pm

6

 Spring Creek 2

11

 Rosewood 0
         

May 14 at 7pm

27

 Highland T 6

22

 Bishop Mc 3
 

May 11 at 7pm

11

 Rosewood 5

22

 North Duplin 1
             

May 11 at 7pm

11

 N Stokes 5

22

 Bishop Mc 8
                 
   

EAST

May 20 at 7pm

11

 Spring Creek 2

7

 E Carteret 6
 

May 21 at 7pm

3

 S Stanly 0

2

 Walkertown 1

WEST

   
                 

May 11 at 7pm

7

 East Carteret 11

26

 NW Halifax 0
             

May 11 at 7pm

7

 Mitchell 1

26

 Chatham Ctl 2
 

May 14 at 7pm

7

 East Carteret 2

10

 Bear Grass 1
         

May 14 at 7pm

26

 Chatham Ctl 5

10

 Lincoln Ctr 13
 

May 11 at 7pm

10

 Bear Grass 2

23

 James Kenan 1
             

May 11 at 7pm

10

 Lincoln Ctr 3

23

 E Montgomery 2
   

May 17 at 7pm

7

 E Carteret 7

2

 Perquimans 4
     

May 17 at 5:30pm

10

 Lincoln Ctr 0

2

 Walkertown 5
   

May 11 at 7pm

15

 Perquimans 13

18

 Franklin Acy 5
             

May 11 at 7pm

15

 Pine Lake Prep 4

18

 Queen's Grant 0
 

May 14 at 7pm

15

 Perquimans 2

2

 Camden Cty 1
   

   

May 14 at 7pm

15

 PLP 5

2

 Walkertown 6
 

May 11 at 6pm

2

 Camden Cty 3

31

 Trask 1
             

May 11 at 7pm

2

 Walkertown 4

31

 Union Acmy 0