'Like' if you're a High School Sports fan!   

2016 NC High School Baseball Playoffs - 3A

   

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Championship Round 4 Round 3 Round 2 Round 1
                 

May 11 at 7pm

1

 Cleveland 3

32

 Western Alam 1
             

May 11 at 7pm

1

 Crest 5

32

 Burns 4
 

May 13 at 7pm

1

 Cleveland 3

17

 Topsail 5
   

   

May 14 at 7pm

1

 Crest 4

17

 N Henderson 3
 

May 11 at 7pm

16

 Terry Sanford 1

17

 Topsail 2
             

May 11 at 7pm

16

 N Gaston 0

17

 N Henderson 1
   

May 17 at 7pm

17

 Topsail 7

24

 Triton 1
     

May 17 at 7pm

1

 Crest 6

25

 Patton 5
   

May 10 at 6:30pm

8

 Rocky Mount 4

25

 NE Guilford 3
             

May 11 at 7pm

8

 S Point 2

25

 Patton 8
 

May 14 at 6pm

8

 Rocky Mount 0

24

 Triton 10
         

May 14 at 7pm

25

 Patton 2

24

 S Iredell 0
 

May 11 at 6pm

9

 Lee County 0

24

 Triton 3
             

May 11 at 7pm

9

 Pisgah 4

24

 South Iredell 8
                 
    EAST

May 20 at 7pm

17

 Topsail 7

5

 Orange 0
 

May 21 at 7pm

1

 Crest 2

4

 Ledford 3

WEST

   
                 

May 11 at 7pm

5

 Orange 2

28

 Eastern Way 0
             

May 11 at 7pm

5

 N Lincoln 3

28

 Cox Hill 6
 

May 14 at 7pm

5

 Orange 8

21

 Hunt 5
         

May 14 at 7pm

28

 Cox Mill 0

12

 Kings Mtn 9
 

May 10 at 6pm

12

 Havelock 4

21

 Hunt 6
             

May 11 at 7pm

12

 Kings Mtn 10

21

 W Henderson 0
   

May 17 at 7pm

5

 Orange 6

13

 S Johnston 3
 

EAST REGIONAL
BEST OF 3 SERIES

 

May 17 at 7pm

12

 Kings Mtn 2

4

 Ledford 3
   

May 11 at 7pm

13

 S Johnston 6

20

 W Carteret 1
     

May 24 at 7pm

17

 Topsail 2

19

 Corinth Holders 1
     

May 11 at 7pm

13

 E Rowan 6

20

 S Rowan 3
 

May 14 at 7pm

13

 S Johnston 8

4

 Aycock 6
   

I
I
I
I

   

May 14 at 7pm

13

 E Rowan 1

4

 Ledford 3
 

May 11 at 7pm

4

 Aycock 6

29

 S Brunswick 2
     

I
I
I
I

     

May 11 at 7pm

4

 Ledford 3

29

 N Buncombe 0
     

STATE
CHAMPIONSHIP

June 3 at 5pm

17

 Topsail

2

 Marvin Ridge

STATE
CHAMPIONSHIP

     

May 11 at 7pm

3

 Southern Lee 0

30

 Fike 1
     

I
I
I
I

     

May 10 at 6pm

3

 West Rowan 2

30

 Concord 3
 

May 14 at 5pm

30

 Fike 0

19

 Corinth H 2
   

I
I
I
I

   

May 12 at 6pm

30

 Concord 2

19

 Weddington 7
 

May 11 at 7pm

14

 Northern Nash 0

19

 Corinth H 1
     

May 24 at 7pm

4

 Ledford 1

2

 Marvin Ridge 2
     

May 11 at 7pm

14

 Southern G 0

19

 Weddington 2
   

May 17 at 7pm

19

 Corinth H 3

11

 N Guilford 1
 

WEST REGIONAL
BEST OF 3 SERIES

 
 

May 17 at 7pm

19

 Weddington 9

27

 Piedmont 3
   

May 10 at 5:30pm

6

 W Craven 8

27

 Northern Vance 5
             

May 11 at 7pm

6

 St Stephens 0

27

 Piedmont 7
 

May 13 at 7pm

6

 W Craven 3

11

 N Guilford 4
         

May 14 at 7pm

27

 Piedmont 4

11

 SW Randolph 1
 

May 11 at 7pm

11

 N Guilford 5

22

 Eastern A 1
             

May 11 at 7pm

11

 SW Randolph 4

22

 E Gaston 3
                 
   

EAST

May 20 at 7pm

19

 Corinth H 9

2

 W Brunswick 4
 

May 20 at 7pm

19

 Weddington 0

2

 Marvin Ridge 4

WEST

   
                 

May 11 at 7pm

7

 Rockingham 4

26

 Union Pines 3
             

May 11 at 7pm

7

 ACR 4

26

 Ashbrook 1
 

May 14 at 7pm

7

 Rockingham 7

10

 Northwood 1
         

May 13 at 7pm

7

 ACR 3

10

 Cuthbertson 0
 

May 11 at 7pm

10

 Northwood 4

23

 Swansboro 3
             

May 11 at 7pm

10

 Cuthbertson 2

23

 Forestview 0
   

May 17 at 7pm

7

 Rockingham 4

2

 W Brunswick 14
     

May 17 at 7pm

7

 ACR 0

2

 Marvin Ridge 2
   

May 11 at 7pm

15

 Chapel Hill 4

18

 E Guilford 3
             

May 11 at 7pm

15

 Carson 10

18

 Freedom 1
 

May 14 at 6pm

15

 Chapel Hill 0

2

 W Brunswick 10
   

   

May 13 at 7pm

15

 Carson 2

2

 Marvin Ridge 3
 

May 11 at 6pm

2

 W Brunswick 10

31

 Webb 0
             

May 11 at 7pm

2

 Marvin Ridge 9

31

 Hickory Ridge 2