'Like' if you're a High School Sports fan!   

2016 NC High School Baseball Playoffs - 4A

   

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Championship Round 4 Round 3 Round 2 Round 1
                 

May 11 at 7pm

1

 Cardinal Gib 12

32

 Wake Forest 2
             

May 11 at 7pm

1

 S Caldwell 4

32

 Reagan 0
 

May 14 at 5pm

1

 Cardinal G 4

17

 Rose 5
   

   

May 14 at 7pm

1

 S Caldwell 11

17

 W Forsyth 1
 

May 11 at 7pm

16

 Riverside 0

17

 Rose 11
             

May 11 at 7pm

16

 Hopewell 1

17

 W Forsyth 2
   

May 17 at 7pm

17

 Rose 2

24

 Fuquay Var 2
     

May 17 at 7pm

1

 S Caldwell 2

9

 Lake Norman 0
   

May 10 at 6:30pm

8

 S Alamance 3

25

 Jack Britt 8
             

May 11 at 7pm

8

 Independence 7

25

 Myers Park 2
 

May 14 at 7pm

25

 Jack Britt 1

24

 Fuquay Var 5
         

May 13 at 7pm

8

 Independence 4

9

 Lake Norman 11
 

May 11 at 6pm

9

 Middle Creek 2

24

 Fuquay Var 3
             

May 11 at 7pm

9

 Lake  Norman 7

24

 Glenn 3
                 
    EAST

May 20 at 7pm

17

 Rose 1

4

 Green  Hope 2
 

May 21 at 7pm

1

 S Caldwell 0

4

 Providence 17

WEST

   
                 

May 11 at 7pm

5

 Cape Fear 2

28

 Athens Drive 3
             

May 11 at 7pm

5

 Hough 2

28

 Porter Ridge
 

May 13 at 7pm

28

 Athens Drive 1

12

 Pine Forest 2
         

May 14 at 7pm

5

 Hough 2

21

 Mooresville 6
 

May 10 at 6pm

12

 Pine Forest 11

21

 Purnell Swett 4
             

May 11 at 7pm

12

 Davie 4

21

 Mooresville 6
   

May 17 at 7pm

12

 Pine Forest 1

4

 Green Hope 2
 

EAST REGIONAL
BEST OF 3 SERIES

 

May 17 at 7pm

21

 Mooresville 1

4

 Providence 3
   

May 11 at 7pm

13

 East Wake 2

20

 South Central 1
     

May 24 at 7pm

4

 Green Hope 2

3

 Hoggard 0
     

May 11 at 7pm

13

 Ardrey Kell 5

20

 McDowell 0
 

May 12 at 6:30pm

13

 East Wake 0

4

 Green Hope 1
   

I
I
I
I

   

May 14 at 7pm

13

 Ardrey Kell 8

4

 Providence 9
 

May 11 at 7pm

4

 Green Hope 8

29

 Garner Mag 1
     

I
I
I
I

     

May 11 at 7pm

4

 Providence 9

29

 Alex Central 1
     

STATE
CHAMPIONSHIP

June 3 at 5pm

4

 Green Hope

3

 N Davidson

STATE
CHAMPIONSHIP

     

May 11 at 7pm

3

 Hoggard 8

30

 Jordan 0
     

I
I
I
I

     

May 10 at 6pm

3

 N Davidson 9

30

 Olympic 0
 

May 14 at 7pm

3

 Hoggard 15

14

 Heritage 2
   

I
I
I
I

   

May 14 at 7pm

3

 N Davidson 12

14

 Pinecrest 2
 

May 11 at 7pm

14

 Heritage 8

19

 South View 0
     

May 24 at 7pm

4

 Providence 1

3

 N Davidson 2
     

May 11 at 7pm

14

 Pinecrest 5

19

 Charlotte C 3
   

May 17 at 7pm

3

 Hoggard 9

6

 Sanderson 0
 

WEST REGIONAL
BEST OF 3 SERIES

 
 

May 17 at 7pm

3

 N Davidson 4

11

 SW Guilford 2
   

May 10 at 5:30pm

6

 Sanderson 12

27

 E Chapel Hill 6
             

May 11 at 7pm

6

 SE Guilford 6

27

 S Meck 3
 

May 13 at 7pm

6

 Sanderson 8

22

 Apex 7
         

May 13 at 7pm

6

 SE Guilford 1

11

 SW Guilford 2
 

May 11 at 7pm

11

 Northern 2

22

 Apex 5
             

May 11 at 7pm

11

 SW Guilford 8

22

 Page 0
                 
   

EAST

May 20 at 7pm

3

 Hoggard 5

2

 Conley 2
 

May 23 at 7pm

3

 N Davidson 4

15

 Butler 2

WEST

   
                 

May 11 at 7pm

7

 W Johnston 5

26

 Panther Creek 6
             

May 11 at 7pm

7

 Richmond 3

26

 Mt Tabor 2
 

May 14 at 7pm

26

 Panther Creek 5

23

 New Hanover 6
         

May 12 at 7pm

7

 Richmond 3

10

 E Forsyth 2
 

May 11 at 7pm

10

 Millbrook 2

23

 New Hanover 3
             

May 11 at 7pm

10

 E Forsyth 5

23

 AL Brown 1
   

May 17 at 7pm

23

 New Hanover 1

2

 Conley 2
     

May 17 at 7pm

7

 Richmond 2

15

 Butler 3
   

May 11 at 7pm

15

 Holly Springs 10

18

 Clayton 0
             

May 11 at 7pm

15

 Butler 5

18

 Scotland 4
 

May 14 at 7pm

15

 Holly Springs 3

2

 Conley 13
   

   

May 13 at 7pm

15

 Butler 13

2

 TCR 7
 

May 11 at 6pm

2

 Conley 4

31

 Rolesville 0
             

May 11 at 7pm

2

 TCR 8

31

 Mallard Creek 1