PVBN - Prep Voice Broadcasting Network

'Like' if you're a high school sports fan!   

 

North Carolina High School Baseball

2016 Playoffs Seeding / Brackets


Print Copy

Round 1 | May 11, 2016
Round 2 | May 14, 2016
Round 3 | May 17, 2016
Round 4 | May 20, 2016
Regionals | May 24 - 28, 2016
State Championship | June 3 - 4, 2016

4A EAST

1 Cardinal Gibbons 21-1-0
32 Wake Forest 11-11-0

16 Riverside 15-6-0
17 Rose 15-7-0

8 Southern Alamance 18-4-0
25 Jack Britt 13-9-0

9 Middle Creek 17-5-0
24 Fuquay-Varina 13-9-0

5 Cape Fear 16-4-0
28 Athens Drive 12-10-0

12 Pine Forest 13-9-0
21 Purnell Swett 16-6-0

13 East Wake 12-10-0
20 South Central 16-6-0

4 Green Hope 18-4-0
29 Garner Magnet 12-10-0

3 Hoggard 18-4-0
30 Jordan 12-10-0

14 Heritage 18-4-0
19 South View 14-7-0

6 Sanderson 16-6-0
27 East Chapel Hill 12-10-0

11 Northern 14-7-0
22 Apex 15-7-0

7 West Johnston 14-8-0
26 Panther Creek 12-10-0

10 Millbrook 15-7-0
23 New Hanover 14-7-0

15 Holly Springs 17-5-0
18 Clayton 15-7-0

2 Conley 20-2-0
31 Rolesville 12-10-0


4A WEST

1 South Caldwell 22-0-0
32 Reagan 11-11-0

16 Hopewell 14-8-0
17 West Forsyth 17-5-0

8 Independence 18-4-0
25 Myers Park 10-12-0

9 Lake Norman 17-5-0
24 Glenn 11-11-0

5 Hough 20-2-0
28 Porter Ridge 13-9-0

12 Davie 17-4-0
21 Mooresville 14-8-0

13 Ardrey Kell 17-5-0
20 McDowell 15-7-0

4 Providence 21-1-0
29 Alexander Central 13-9-0

3 North Davidson 21-1-0
30 Olympic 12-10-0

14 Pinecrest 16-6-0
19 Charlotte Catholic 16-6-0

6 Southeast Guilford 20-2-0
27 South Mecklenburg 14-8-0

11 Southwest Guilford 19-3-0
22 Page 12-10-0

7 Richmond 18-4-0
26 Mount Tabor 16-6-0

10 East Forsyth 16-6-0
23 A.L. Brown 11-11-0

15 Butler 16-6-0
18 Scotland 16-6-0

2 Roberson 21-1-0
31 Mallard Creek 12-10-0
 

3A EAST

1 Cleveland 21-1-0
32 Western Alamance 12-10-0

16 Terry Sanford 16-6-0
17 Topsail 15-7-0

8 Rocky Mount 12-8-0
25 Northeast Guilford 14-8-0

9 Lee County 16-5-0
24 Triton 15-7-0

5 Orange 17-5-0
28 Eastern Wayne 13-9-0

12 Havelock 14-8-0
21 Hunt 12-10-0

13 South Johnston 14-8-0
20 West Carteret 13-9-0

4 C.B. Aycock 18-4-0
29 South Brunswick 12-9-0

3 Southern Lee 19-3-0
30 Fike 11-9-0

14 Northern Nash 9-11-0
19 Corinth Holders 13-7-0

6 West Craven 17-5-0
27 Northern Vance 14-8-0

11 Northern Guilford 16-6-0
22 Eastern Alamance 16-6-0

7 Rockingham County 16-6-0
26 Union Pines 14-8-0

10 Northwood 16-6-0
23 Swansboro 14-6-0

15 Chapel Hill 19-3-0
18 Eastern Guilford 15-7-0

2 West Brunswick 20-2-0
31 Webb 12-10-0
 

3A WEST

1 Crest 21-1-0
32 Burns 10-12-0

16 North Gaston 14-8-0
17 North Henderson 13-9-0

8 South Point 14-8-0
25 Patton 12-10-0

9 Pisgah 10-10-0
24 South Iredell 12-10-0

5 North Lincoln 16-6-0
28 Cox Mill 11-11-0

12 Kings Mountain 18-4-0
21 West Henderson 15-7-0

13 East Rowan 17-5-0
20 South Rowan 16-6-0

4 Ledford 18-4-0
29 North Buncombe 11-11-0

3 West Rowan 18-4-0
30 Concord 11-11-0

14 Southern Guilford 19-3-0
19 Weddington 10-12-0

6 St. Stephens 16-6-0
27 Piedmont 11-11-0

11 Southwestern Randolph 18-4-0
22 East Gaston 15-7-0

7 A.C. Reynolds 14-7-0
26 Ashbrook 11-11-0

10 Cuthbertson 19-3-0
23 Forestview 14-8-0

15 Carson 15-7-0
18 Freedom 12-10-0

2 Marvin Ridge 20-2-0
31 Hickory Ridge 11-11-0
 

2A EAST

1 North Johnston 20-2-0
32 Dixon 9-13-0

16 Washington 15-7-0
17 South Columbus 15-7-0

8 North Pitt 19-3-0
25 Clinton 12-9-0

9 Roanoke Rapids 17-4-0
24 St. Pauls 13-9-0

5 East Bladen 15-6-0
28 Currituck County 10-12-0

12 First Flight 13-9-0
21 Eastern Randolph 10-12-0

13 Midway 12-9-0
20 Bertie 10-12-0

4 Edenton Holmes 17-4-0
29 Franklinton 10-12-0

3 Fairmont 18-4-0
30 Southwest Edgecombe 9-12-0

14 Carrboro 10-12-0
19 Greene Central 10-12-0

6 Croatan 15-6-0
27 North Carolina School of Science & Math 8-7-0

11 North Brunswick 13-9-0
22 Bartlett Yancey 9-12-0

7 North Lenoir 14-6-0
26 Red Springs 12-10-0

10 South Lenoir 15-7-0
23 Ayden-Grifton 15-7-0

15 South Granville 17-3-0
18 East Duplin 12-9-0

2 Bunn 19-3-0
31 Pasquotank 9-12-0
 

2A WEST

1 Randleman 20-2-0
32 West Stokes 9-13-0

16 Salisbury 11-11-0
17 West Davidson 18-4-0

8 Lake Norman Charter 16-6-0
25 Lincolnton 11-9-0

9 Rutherfordton-Spindale Central 15-7-0
24 Bunker Hill 16-6-0

5 Wilkes Central 17-5-0
28 Owen 11-11-0

12 Trinity 14-8-0
21 West Wilkes 13-9-0

13 Maiden 13-9-0
20 West Stanly 14-8-0

4 Parkwood 18-4-0
29 Stuart Cramer 11-11-0

3 West Lincoln 18-4-0
30 Chase 10-12-0

14 Mount Pleasant 12-9-0
19 Madison 15-7-0

6 Smoky Mountain 16-6-0
27 Ashe County 11-10-0

11 Mountain Heritage 10-6-0
22 East Lincoln 12-10-0

7 Forbush 16-6-0
26 Surry Central 12-10-0

10 North Rowan 15-7-0
23 East Rutherford 16-6-0

15 South Stokes 12-10-0
18 North Surry 16-6-0

2 Reidsville 19-3-0
31 Hendersonville 8-11-0
 

1A EAST

1 Whiteville 17-3-0
32 Southside 8-12-0

16 Jones Senior 14-8-0
17 Oxford Preparatory 11-10-0

8 Wallace-Rose Hill 13-9-0
25 Rocky Mount Prep 6-7-0

9 Manteo 16-5-0
24 Columbia 9-10-0

5 Riverside 16-6-0
28 East Wake Academy 6-8-0

12 Granville Central 10-8-0
21 Gates County 12-9-0

13 Tarboro 11-11-0
20 Hobbton 13-7-0

4 Voyager Academy 14-4-0
29 KIPP Pride 6-8-0

3 Louisburg 14-4-0
30 Pamlico County 8-12-0

14 Princeton 18-4-0
19 South Creek 7-15-0

6 Spring Creek 16-6-0
27 Northside 10-12-0

11 Rosewood 15-7-0
22 North Duplin 10-10-0

7 East Carteret 14-7-0
26 Northwest Halifax 5-6-0

10 Bear Grass Charter School 16-5-0
23 James Kenan 10-10-0

15 Perquimans 15-7-0
18 Franklin Academy 8-14-0

2 Camden County 17-4-0
31 Trask 8-12-0
 

1A WEST

1 Cherryville 20-2-0
32 Community School of Davidson 7-13-0

16 West Montgomery 13-6-0
17 East Surry 14-8-0

8 North Stanly 18-4-0
25 River Mill Academy 9-10-0

9 Hayesville 14-5-0
24 Andrews 9-10-0

5 Uwharrie Charter Academy 15-6-0
28 Alleghany 9-11-0

12 Roxboro Community 11-8-0
21 Elkin 14-8-0

13 North Moore 12-10-0
20 West Columbus 16-6-0

4 Murphy 17-5-0
29 Gray Stone Day 8-12-0

3 South Stanly 17-5-0
30 Swain County 6-11-0

14 Blue Ridge 15-4-0
19 Rosman 16-5-0

6 Starmount 14-8-0
27 Highland Tech 10-12-0

11 North Stokes 15-7-0
22 Bishop McGuinness 13-8-0

7 Mitchell 11-7-0
26 Chatham Central 10-12-0

10 Lincoln Charter 16-6-0
23 East Montgomery 11-9-0

15 Pine Lake Prep 14-6-0
18 Queen's Grant 12-10-0

2 Walkertown 18-3-0
31 Union Academy 7-13-0

Print Copy