'Like' if you're a High School Sports fan!   

2016 NC High School Fastpitch Softball Playoffs - 4A

   

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Championship Round 4 Round 3 Round 2 Round 1
                 

May 11 at 7pm

1

 Cape Fear 5

32

 Leesville Rd 2
             

May 11 at 7pm

1

 N Davodspm 3

32

 Scotland 0
 

May 13 at 7pm

1

 Cape Fear 2

16

 S Central 0
   

   

May 14 at 7pm

1

 N Davidson 3

17

 Providence 1
 

May 11 at 7pm

16

 S Central 11

17

 Harnett Ctl 1
             

May 11 at 7pm

16

 SE Guilford 1

17

 Providence 6
   

May 17 at 7pm

1

 Cape Fear 10

9

 Apex 0
     

May 17 at 7pm

1

 N Davidson 9

9

 S Caldwell 3
   

May 10 at 6:30pm

8

 E Chapel H 2

25

 Lumberton 7
             

May 11 at 7pm

8

 McDowell 3

25

 TCR 6
 

May 14 at 7pm

25

 Lumberton 1

9

 Apex 9
         

May 14 at 7pm

25

 TCR 6

9

 S Caldwell 8
 

May 11 at 6pm

9

 Apex 4

24

 Middle Creek 0
             

May 11 at 7pm

9

 S Caldwell 6

24

 Mallard Creek 0
                 
    EAST

May 20 at 7pm

1

 Cape Fear 7

5

 Fuquay Var 1
 

May 20 at 7pm

1

 N Davidson 3

20

 Davie 2

WEST

   
                 

May 11 at 7pm

5

 Fuquay Var 9

28

 Green Hope 8
             

May 11 at 7pm

5

 AL Brown 10

28

 Myers Park 4
 

May 12 at 6pm

5

 Fuquay Varina 6

12

  Jack Britt 5
         

May 12 at 7pm

5

 AL Brown 3

12

 Olympic 2
 

May 11 at 7pm

12

 Jack Britt 5

21

 Person 2
             

May 11 at 7pm

12

 Olympic 13

21

 Page 3
   

May 17 at 7pm

5

 Fuquay Var 7

20

 Wakefield 1
 

EAST REGIONALS
BEST OF 3 SERIES

 

May 17 at 7pm

5

 AL Brown 7

20

 Davie 9
   

May 11 at 7pm

13

 Northern 2

20

 Wakefield 8
     

May 24 at 7pm

1

 Cape Fear 2

2

 Conley 1
     

May 11 at 7pm

13

 Hough 0

20

 Davie 12
 

May 14 at 7pm

20

 Wakefield 11

29

 Millbrook 4
   

I
I
I
I

   

May 13 at 7pm

20

 Davie 3

 4

 NW Guilford 0
 

May 11 at 7pm

4

 Heritage 5

29

 Millbrook 6
     

I
I
I
I

     

May 11 at 7pm

4

 NW Guilford 12

29

 N Meck 1
     

STATE
CHAMPIONSHIP

June 3 at 7pm

1

 Cape Fear

10

 W Forsyth

STATE
CHAMPIONSHIP

     

May 11 at 7pm

3

 Garner Mag 7

30

 Cardinal Gib 5
     

I
I
I
I

     

May 10 at 6pm

3

 Alexander Ctl 13

30

 Reagan 0
 

May 13 at 6pm

3

 Garner Mag 1

14

 Hoggard 3
   

I
I
I
I

   

May 13 at 6pm

3

 Alexander Ctl 11

19

 Mooresville 1
 

May 11 at 7pm

14

 Hoggard 3

19

 Holly Springs 0
     

May 24 at 7pm

1

 N Davidson 0

10

 W Forsyth 2
     

May 11 at 7pm

14

 Glenn 1

19

 Mooresville 3
   

May 17 at 7pm

14

 Hoggard 1

11

 Wake Forest 6
 

WEST REGIONALS
BEST OF 3 SERIES

 
 

May 17 at 7pm

3

 Alexander Ctl 6

6

 Richmond 8
   

May 10 at 5:30pm

6

 S Alamance 6

27

 Purnell Sw 0
             

May 11 at 7pm

6

 Richmond 7

27

 Ardrey Kell 2
 

May 13 at 7pm

6

 S Alamance 0

11

 Wake Forest 1
         

May 14 at 7pm

6

 Richmond 8

11

 Pinecrest 2
 

May 11 at 7pm

11

 Wake Forest 8

22

 Panther Creek 4
             

May 11 at 7pm

11

 Pinecrest 10

22

 Independence 0
                 
   

EAST

May 20 at 7pm

11

 W Forest 0

2

 Conley 6
 

May 20 at 7pm

6

 Richmond 1

10

 W Forsyth 3

WEST

   
                 

May 11 at 7pm

7

 Laney 7

26

 New Bern 5
             

May 11 at 7pm

7

 Porter Ridge 15

26

 Parkland 0
 

May 14 at 6pm

7

 Laney 0

10

 W Johnston 3
         

May 13 at 5pm

7

 Porter Ridge 0

10

 W Forsyth 12
 

May 11 at 7pm

10

 W Johnston 10

23

 Rolesville 2
             

May 11 at 7pm

10

 W Forsyth 12

23

 SW Guilford 0
   

May 17 at 7pm

10

 W Johnston 1

2

 Conley 2
     

May 17 at 7pm

10

 W Forsyth 5

2

 Charlotte C 0
   

May 11 at 7pm

15

 Hoke Cty 10

18

 South View 0
             

May 11 at 7pm

15

 Butler 1

18

 Hopewell 2
 

May 14 at 7pm

15

 Hoke County 0

2

 Conley 4
   

   

May 14 at 7pm

18

 Hopewell 1

2

 Charlotte C 11
 

May 11 at 6pm

2

 Conley 10

31

 E Wake 0
             

May 11 at 7pm

2

 Charlotte C 5

31

 Lake Norm 4