PVBN - Prep Voice Broadcasting Network

'Like' if you're a high school sports fan!   

 

North Carolina High School Fastpitch Softball

2016 Playoffs Seeding / Brackets


Print Copy

Round 1 | May 11, 2016
Round 2 | May 14, 2016
Round 3 | May 17, 2016
Round 4 | May 20, 2016
Regionals | May 24 - 28, 2016
State Championship | June 3 - 4, 2016


 

4A EAST

1 Cape Fear 22-0-0
32 Leesville Road 7-9-0

16 South Central 15-6-0
17 Harnett Central 15-7-0

8 East Chapel Hill 11-7-0
25 Lumberton 13-9-0

9 Apex 15-3-0
24 Middle Creek 13-8-0

5 Fuquay-Varina 16-3-0
28 Green Hope 10-9-0

12 Jack Britt 13-6-0
21 Person 9-10-0

13 Northern 10-10-0
20 Wakefield 13-7-0

4 Heritage 18-3-0
29 Millbrook 10-10-0

3 Garner Magnet 19-3-0
30 Cardinal Gibbons 10-10-0

14 Hoggard 18-4-0
19 Holly Springs 13-7-0

6 Southern Alamance 17-5-0
27 Purnell Swett 12-9-0

11 Wake Forest 17-5-0
22 Panther Creek 15-6-0

7 Laney 15-6-0
26 New Bern 12-9-0

10 West Johnston 18-4-0
23 Rolesville 14-8-0

15 Hoke County 15-6-0
18 South View 14-7-0

2 Conley 20-2-0
31 East Wake 10-11-0
 

4A WEST

1 North Davidson 22-0-0
32 Scotland 8-10-0

16 Southeast Guilford 13-8-0
17 Providence 15-5-0

8 McDowell 14-7-0
25 Roberson 11-10-0

9 South Caldwell 14-7-0
24 Mallard Creek 12-10-0

5 A.L. Brown 19-3-0
28 Myers Park 9-9-0

12 Olympic 17-5-0
21 Page 14-8-0

13 Hough 13-7-0
20 Davie 14-8-0

4 Northwest Guilford 16-2-0
29 North Mecklenburg 10-11-0

3 Alexander Central 20-2-0
30 Reagan 9-10-0

14 Glenn 14-8-0
19 Mooresville 14-6-0

6 Richmond 17-4-0
27 Ardrey Kell 11-11-0

11 Pinecrest 15-3-0
22 Independence 13-9-0

7 Porter Ridge 17-4-0
26 Parkland 9-9-0

10 West Forsyth 20-2-0
23 Southwest Guilford 12-10-0

15 Butler 14-8-0
18 Hopewell 13-5-0

2 Charlotte Catholic 21-1-0
31 Lake Norman 8-10-0

 

3A EAST

1 C.B. Aycock 22-0-0
32 Southern Wayne 7-13-0

16 Triton 10-10-0
17 Richlands 11-11-0

8 Orange 20-2-0
25 Fike 11-9-0

9 Eastern Alamance 18-3-0
24 Western Alamance 12-9-0

5 West Carteret 17-3-0
28 Williams 9-9-0

12 Cleveland 14-6-0
21 Douglas Byrd 11-7-0

13 Hunt 9-6-0
20 Cedar Ridge 14-6-0

4 Lee County 18-3-0
29 Northeast Guilford 11-11-0

3 Topsail 19-3-0
30 Chapel Hill 8-10-0

14 Morehead 15-6-0
19 Union Pines 7-15-0

6 Northern Nash 13-5-0
27 Western Harnett 12-10-0

11 Grays Creek 14-6-0
22 Havelock 12-8-0

7 South Johnston 13-8-0
26 Corinth Holders 11-9-0

10 Swansboro 17-5-0
23 West Brunswick 13-9-0

15 Webb 14-8-0
18 Southern Nash 8-11-0

2 Northwood 17-2-0
31 West Craven 8-11-0
 

3A WEST

1 South Point 18-1-0
32 Kings Mountain 7-13-0

16 Southwestern Randolph 10-11-0
17 West Rowan 16-5-0

8 Crest 16-4-0
25 South Iredell 14-8-0

9 Cuthbertson 16-5-0
24 Piedmont 14-7-0

5 Enka 18-3-0
28 Forestview 11-11-0

12 A.C. Reynolds 14-6-0
21 Central Cabarrus 17-5-0

13 Cox Mill 14-6-0
20 Central Davidson 10-12-0

4 Northern Guilford 19-3-0
29 North Henderson 10-12-0

3 Ledford 19-3-0
30 North Lincoln 8-10-0

14 Sun Valley 14-7-0
19 North Gaston 13-7-0

6 Pisgah 18-4-0
27 Freedom 12-10-0

11 Foard 17-4-0
22 St. Stephens 15-7-0

7 Hickory Ridge 18-4-0
26 Western Guilford 12-10-0

10 West Iredell 14-5-0
23 East Rowan 15-7-0

15 Tuscola 13-7-0
18 Marvin Ridge 16-6-0

2 Hibriten 20-2-0
31 West Henderson 9-13-0

 

2A EAST

1 Jordan-Matthews 20-1-0
32 Southwest Onslow 9-13-0

16 North Brunswick 11-9-0
17 Beddingfield 17-3-0

8 North Johnston 15-7-0
25 Midway 13-8-0

9 West Bladen 14-8-0
24 Franklinton 11-6-0

5 Currituck County 15-4-0
28 Northside 9-10-0

12 Washington 15-6-0
21 First Flight 9-8-0

13 Randleman 15-7-0
20 North Lenoir 12-6-0

4 East Duplin 19-3-0
29 Northeastern 7-8-0

3 Eastern Randolph 20-2-0
30 Trinity 10-12-0

14 Edenton Holmes 15-7-0
19 Roanoke Rapids 14-6-0

6 South Lenoir 16-6-0
27 Southwest Edgecombe 11-11-0

11 Greene Central 18-3-0
22 Graham 10-10-0

7 South Columbus 15-6-0
26 Red Springs 12-9-0

10 Bunn 17-2-0
23 Dixon 10-12-0

15 Bartlett Yancey 13-7-0
18 Providence Grove 16-6-0

2 South Granville 18-1-0
31 Farmville Central 9-12-0

 

2A WEST

1 West Stanly 21-1-0
32 Thomasville 9-12-0

16 South Stokes 10-12-0
17 West Stokes 13-8-0

8 Lake Norman Charter 14-5-0
25 East Burke 13-9-0

9 Brevard 13-9-0
24 Newton-Conover 11-7-0

5 R-S Central 19-2-0
28 Wheatmore 10-10-0

12 Owen 13-5-0
21 Salisbury 6-14-0

13 West Davidson 13-5-0
20 Mount Pleasant 11-11-0

4 West Lincoln 17-1-0
29 Franklin 9-9-0

3 Madison 20-1-0
30 Surry Central 11-11-0

14 East Rutherford 15-7-0
19 Polk County 13-8-0

6 West Wilkes 18-3-0
27 Forest Hills 10-9-0

11 Bunker Hill 15-3-0
22 Stuart Cramer 17-5-0

7 East Davidson 18-4-0
26 Smoky Mountain 12-9-0

10 Parkwood 16-3-0
23 Draughn 14-8-0

15 Wilkes Central 11-6-0
18 Maiden 13-8-0

2 Forbush 21-1-0
31 East Lincoln 10-10-0

 

1A EAST

1 Princeton 16-1-0
32 Northampton County 4-9-0

16 East Columbus 15-7-0
17 Pender 14-8-0

8 East Carteret 16-3-0
25 Southside 8-9-0

9 Camden County 15-3-0
24 Bear Grass Charter School 9-9-0

5 East Wake Academy 16-2-0
28 Spring Creek 6-11-0

12 Pamlico County 12-7-0
21 Jones Senior 11-7-0

13 Franklin Academy 8-5-0
20 Rosewood 7-11-0

4 Perquimans 17-2-0
29 Lakewood 6-11-0

3 South Creek 19-2-0
30 Weldon 4-8-0

14 Northside 15-5-0
19 Tarboro 11-11-0

6 Louisburg 17-3-0
27 Wallace-Rose Hill 8-12-0

11 Riverside 15-7-0
22 Hobbton 10-8-0

7 North Duplin 16-3-0
26 KIPP Pride 6-7-0

10 Granville Central 14-5-0
23 Gates County 10-8-0

15 Manteo 14-6-0
18 Oxford Preparatory 10-7-0

2 Trask 20-2-0
31 Mattamuskeet 5-11-0

 

1A WEST

1 Hiwassee Dam 22-0-0
32 Union Academy 6-12-0

16 Gray Stone Day 11-8-0
17 Roxboro Community 8-8-0

8 Avery County 11-8-0
25 Andrews 8-8-0

9 East Surry 18-4-0
24 Swain County 10-9-0

5 North Stanly 16-3-0
28 South Davidson 7-10-0

12 Robbinsville 13-9-0
21 Hayesville 9-7-0

13 West Montgomery 11-10-0
20 River Mill Academy 8-6-0

4 Lincoln Charter 17-3-0
29 Thomas Jefferson Academy 5-8-0

3 North Stokes 17-1-0
30 Highland Tech 6-10-0

14 Rosman 14-7-0
19 Walkertown 9-13-0

6 Elkin 13-6-0
27 Pine Lake Prep 7-10-0

11 Bessemer City 12-4-0
22 South Robeson 11-9-0

7 Chatham Central 13-7-0
26 Uwharrie Charter Academy 7-9-0

10 South Stanly 17-5-0
23 East Wilkes 12-10-0

15 Cherryville 13-9-0
18 North Moore 8-11-0

2 Whiteville 23-1-0
31 Starmount 7-13-0

Print Copy