'Like' if you're a High School Sports fan!   

2016 NC High School Women's Soccer Playoffs - 3A

   

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Championship Round 4 Round 3 Round 2 Round 1
                 

May 11 at 7pm

1

 Terry San 9

32

 S Nash 0
             

May 11 at 7pm

1

 Weddington 9

32

 N Gaston 0
 

May 14 at 7pm

1

 Terry 1

17

 Hunt 1 W
   

 

   

May 13 at 5pm

1

 Weddington 3

17

 W Iredell 0
 

May 11 at 7pm

16

 W Alamance 1

17

 Hunt 2
             

May 11 at 7pm

16

 Robinson 0

17

 W Iredell 2
   

May 18 at 7pm

17

 Hunt 0

9

 Swansboro 4
     

May 18 at 7pm

1

 Weddington 9

9

 Asheville 1
   

May 10 at 6:30pm

8

 S Brunswick 0

25

 E Alamance 2
             

May 11 at 7pm

8

 Tuscola 4

25

 S Guilford 1
 

May 14 at 5pm

25

 E Alamance 0

9

 Swansboro 7
         

May 13 at 5pm

8

 Tuscola 0

9

 Asheville 4
 

May 11 at 6pm

9

 Swansboro 6

24

 Cedar Ridge 0
             

May 11 at 7pm

9

 Asheville 3

24

 Concord 1
                 
    EAST

May 21 at 7pm

9

 Swansboro

0

 Team
 

May 20 at 7pm

1

 Weddington

0

 Team

WEST

   
                 

May 11 at 7pm

5

 N Guilford 8

28

 Smithfield 0
             

May 11 at 7pm

5

 Hickory 2

28

 Sun Valley 1
 

May 13 at 5pm

5

 N Guilford 4

12

 Northwood 0
         

May 14 at 7pm

5

 Hickory 0

12

 Hickory Ridge 2
 

May 11 at 7pm

12

 Northwood 3

21

 Rockingham 1
             

May 11 at 7pm

12

 Hickory Ridge 7

21

 Ledford 0
   

May 18 at 7pm

5

 N Guilford

4

 Chapel Hill
 

REGIONALS

 

May 18 at 7pm

12

  Hickory Ridge

13

 Cuthbertson
   

May 11 at 7pm

13

 Union Pines 2

20

 Triton 0
     

May 24 at 7pm

0

 Team

0

 Team
     

May 11 at 7pm

13

 Cuthbertson 5

20

 Burns 0
 

May 14 at 6pm

13

 Union Pines 2

4

 Chapel Hill 5
   

I
I
I
I

   

May 14 at 6pm

13

 Cuthbertson 4

4

 Forestview 1
 

May 11 at 7pm

4

 Chapel  Hill 4

29

 E Wayne 0
     

I
I
I
I

     

May 11 at 7pm

4

 Forestview 6

29

 E Henderson 0
     

STATE
CHAMPIONSHIP

June 3 at 7pm

0

 Team

0

 Team

STATE
CHAMPIONSHIP

     

May 11 at 7pm

3

 Corinth H 6

30

 Topsail 0
     

I
I
I
I

     

May 10 at 6pm

3

 Kings Mtn 7

30

 Erwin 0
 

May 14 at 7pm

3

 Corinth H 2

19

 W Carteret 1
   

I
I
I
I

   

May 14 at 5pm

3

 Kings Mtn 1

19

 Marvin Ridge 4
 

May 11 at 7pm

14

 Cleveland 1

19

 W Carteret 7
     

May 24 at 7pm

0

 Team

0

 Team
     

May 11 at 7pm

14

 N Henderson 1

19

 Marvin Ridge 7
   

May 18 at 7pm

3

 Corinth H

6

 Fike
 

REGIONALS

 
 

May 17 at 6:30pm

19

 Marvin Ridge

6

 Cox Mill
   

May 10 at 5:30pm

6

 Fike 9

27

 Havelock 0
             

May 11 at 7pm

6

 Cox Mill 9

27

 McMichael 0
 

May 14 at 7pm

6

 Fike 8

11

 Williams 1
         

May 14 at 7pm

6

 Cox Mill 5

11

 Asheboro 1
 

May 11 at 7pm

11

 Williams 7

22

 N Nash 0
             

May 11 at 7pm

11

 Asheboro 3

22

 N Iredell 0
                 
   

EAST

May 21 at 7pm

0

 Team

2

 Jacksonville
 

May 20 at 7pm

0

 Team

0

 Team

WEST

   
                 

May 11 at 7pm

7

 Aycock 1

26

 Richlands 1 W
             

May 11 at 7pm

7

 S Iredell 4

26

 Foard 2
 

May 14 at 4pm

26

 Richlands 1

10

 Rocky Mt 3
         

May 13 at 7pm

7

 S Iredell 5

10

 Hibriten 0
 

May 11 at 7pm

10

 Rocky Mt 5

23

 Grays Creek 0
             

May 11 at 7pm

10

 Hibriten 2

23

 NW Cabarrus 0
   

May 18 at 6pm

10

 Rocky Mt 1

2

 Jacksonville 5
     

May 18 at 7pm

7

 S Iredell

15

 ACR
   

May 11 at 7pm

15

 S Lee 4

18

 Orange 5
             

May 11 at 7pm

15

 ACR 3

18

 S Point 1
 

May 14 at 7pm

18

 Orange 2

2

 Jacksonville 11
   

   

May 14 at 7pm

15

 ACR 2

2

 SW Randolph 0
 

May 11 at 6pm

2

 Jacksonvile 9

31

 Webb 0
             

May 11 at 7pm

2

 SW Randolph 5

31

 Carson 1